Black Belt Registry

Pictured left to right, front row: Ryan Grassman, Isaac Zeps, Aedyn Deur; back row: Grandmaster Bob Likes, Beau Lasiewicz, Caleb LeVoy, Rodney Newmann, Dan Reis.

RECENT NEWS

I am so proud of all my students who were promoted to the rank of Black Belt on Friday, April 14, 2017 at Reis Martial Arts Academy.

Five students earned their 1st Degree Black Belt: Ryan Grassman, Isaac Zeps, Aedyn Deur, Caleb LeVoy, and Rodney Newmann. Federation President Grandmaster Bob Likes was officiating.


R-1 Brian Lorence

4th Degree

R-2 Ted Karpinski

5th Degree

R-3 Kara Lasiewicz

3rd Degree

R-4 Brian Reigel

2nd Degree

R-5 Beau Lasiewicz

1st Degree

R-6 Holli Kohler

1st Degree

R-7 Michelle Fernandez

1st Degree

R-8 Rachel Fernandez

1st Degree

R-9 Anna Fischer

1st Degree

R-10 Alexander Tam

1st Degree

R-11 Sydney Johnson

1st Degree

R-12 Olivia Tierney

1st Degree

R-13 Bhin Johnson

1st Degree

R-14 Audrey Ronan

2nd Degree

R-15 Nathaniel Ronan

2nd Degree

R-16 Eden Egger

1st Degree

R-17 Kevin Fischer

2nd Degree

R-18 Aly Sebold

1st Degree

R-19 Lexi Oestreich

1st Degree

R-20 Samantha Peterson

2nd Degree

R-21 Richard Reis

4th Degree

R-22 Joseph Bornbach

4th Degree

R-23 Kelsey Heeg

3rd Degree

R-24 Lori Deiler

3rd Degree

R-25 Janice Jakopin

2nd Degree

R-26 Tim Kraus

2nd Degree

R-27 Joe Devault

2nd Degree

R-28 Thomas Hardinger

1st Degree

R-29 Brady Aumann

1st Degree

R-30 Tejus Rao

1st Degree

R-31 Nikita Rao

1st Degree

R-32 Travis Gilkerson

1st Degree

R-33 Lauri Domer

2nd Degree

R-34 Tony Sulaimanv

4th Degree

R-35 Patrick Sternitzky

2nd Degree

R-36 Patrick Zeps

2nd Degree

R-37 Alek Siegel

1st Degree

R-38 Tony Farr

2nd Degree

R-39 Barbara Farr

2nd Degree

R-40 Parker Johnson

1st Degree

R-41 Bob Esselman

2nd Degree

R-42 Kevin Esselman

2nd Degree

R-43 Bella Garbisch

1st Degree

R-43 Bella Garbisch

1st Degree

R-44 Chris Labarge

1st Degree

R-45 Jay Agarwal

1st Degree

R-46 Jodi LeVoy

1st Degree

R-47 Joshua LeVoy

1st Degree

R-48 Matthew McEwen

2nd Degree

R-49 Brody Haupt

1st Degree

R-50 David Slenzikow

5th Degree

R-51 Katie Johnson

5th Degree

R-52 Rodney Newmann

1st Degree

R-53 Caleb LeVoy

1st Degree

R-54 Isaac Zeps

1st Degree

R-55 Ryan Grassman

1st Degree

R-56 Aedyn Deur

1st Degree

R-57 Anne Germain

1st Degree

R-58 Nora Leonhard

1st Degree

R-59 Brody Trade

1st Degree

R-60 Will Jepsen

1st Degree

R-61 Calvin Rasmussen

1st Degree

R-62 Gavin Lucas

1st Degree

R-63 Syriana Bird

1st Degree

R-64 Collin Horswill

1st Degree

R-65 Jake Schilling

1st Degree

R-66 Alexandra Noziska

1st Degree

R-67 Alex Lopez

1st Degree

R-68 Sara Hauck

1st Degree

R-69 Emma Spatz

1st Degree

R-70 Kendall Atkins

1st Degree

R-71 Aaron Bonkoski

1st Degree

R-72 Rachel Bonkoski

1st Degree

R-73 Sara Fischer

1st Degree

R-74 Larissa Newmann

1st Degree

R-75 Jane Seifert

1st Degree

R-76 Nathaniel Berg-Stojak

1st Degree

R-77 Trey Dietrich

1st Degree

R-78 Connor Martin

1st Degree

R-79 Martin Zacher

1st Degree

R-80 Simon Zacher

1st Degree